Admin

Campus Phone Directory

Front Office
(281) 443-7480 Principal-Dr. Crystal Watson
(281) 233-4336 Curriculum Principal-Dr. Sukari Stredit-Thomas
(281) 233-4333 Principal Secretary-Lucia Cortez
(281) 233-4332 Curriculum Principal Secretary-Dianna Deutsch
(281) 233-4330 Receptionist-Anjanette Hollins
(281) 443-7480 Receptionist-Anjanette Hollins
(281) 233-4331 Front Office Fax

Assistant Principal Office - Room 501
(281) 233-4341 Assistant Principal-Debra Martinez
(281) 209-8248 Assistant Principal-Ahmad Traylor
(281) 233-4359 Secretary-Gail Wescott

Assistant Principal Office - Room 601
(281) 233-4354 Assistant Principal-John Johnson
(281) 233-4352 Assistant Principal-TBA
(281) 233-4350 Secretary-Yolanda Taylor
(281) 443-7198 Assistant Principal Fax

Assistant Principal Office - Room 2009
(281) 209-8246 Assistant Principal-Nick Hoffman
(281) 233-4391 Assistant Principal-Kim Wratten
(281) 209-8249 Secretary-Ester Salazar
(281) 209-8250 Assistant Principal Fax

Athletics
(281) 233-4361 Athletic Coordinator-Richard Slater
(281) 233-4362 Baseball-Kirk Thompson
(281) 233-4362 Boys Basketball-Nathan Toon
(281) 233-4363 Football Coaches Office 
(281) 233-4364 Girls Basketball-Christy Pimentel-Hubbard 
(281) 233-4364 Girls Soccer-D'Andre Wilson
(281) 233-4364 PE Office
(281) 233-4364 Softball-Shanel Martin
(281) 233-4364 Swimming-Roderick Broussard
(281) 233-4360 Trainer-Xhirley Gonzalez & Chad Whiteneck
(281) 233-4365 Volleyball-Karla Hamilton

Attendance
(281) 209-8254 Wendy Melgar
(281) 233-4349 Veronica Ramos
(281) 233-4348 Eleanor Mays
(281) 233-8914 Attendance Office Fax

Bookkeeper
(281) 233-4334 Maria Talavera
(281) 233-4374 Reyna Rodriguez

Cafeteria
(281) 233-4377 Katrina Gonzalez

Career & Technical Education 
(281) 233-4371 Ag Science-Michael Johnson & Olivia Sippy
(281) 233-4372 Auto Mechanics-Albert Nicholas
(281) 233-8920 Computer Maintenance Class-Sharon Carter & David Ericson
(281) 233-4388 Cosmetology-Joy Atkins
(281) 233-4382 ROTC-Gerald Bonnette, Cliff Adams, & Jose Solis

Clinic
(281) 233-4384 Candice Sims

Counseling 
(281) 233-4340 Tawaina Angeletti
(281) 233-8919 Cotina Broussard
(281) 233-4344 Iresha Johnson
(281) 233-4342 Sharon Coleman
(281) 233-4343 Allen Glass
(281) 209-8252 Robert Kaping
(281) 233-4397 Portia Mumphery
(281) 233-4338 Secretary-Lisa Bennett
(281) 233-4393 Secretary-Mary Hernandez 
(281) 233-4339 Secretary-Rosa Macias
(281) 233-8912 Communities In Schools (CIS)-Gayle McCloud
(281) 821-4687 College Go Center-D’Juan Johnson & Ana Gonzalez

Department Workrooms
(281) 233-4370 Career & Technical Education
(281) 233-4376 English 
(281) 233-8913 Foreign Language 
(281) 233-4375 Math 
(281) 233-4386 Science 
(281) 233-4387 Social Studies 

Fine Arts
(281) 233-4366 Band-Aaron Kennell & Melinda Cook
(281) 233-4369 Choir-Melissa Dightman 
(281) 233-8911 Drama-Ken Bahn & Clayton Younkin
(281) 233-4367 Drill Team-Rosa Lopez

Library
(281) 233-4379 Information Literacy Specialist-Cara Fong 

Pregnancy Related Services Coordinator 
(281) 233-4337 Aubrey Plumley

Registration
(281) 233-4346 Registrar-Selena Jimenez
(281) 209-8256 Registrar Assistant 
(281) 233-4392 Registrar Fax

Special Services Office - Room 503
(281) 233-4362 Special Services Compliance Coordinator-Kirk Thompson
(281) 209-8255 Counselor-Faye Turner
(281) 233-4358 Counselor-Shatorra Chappell-Gouthia
(281) 233-4356 Assessment Specialist-Urica Francisco 
(281) 233-4357 Assessment Specialist-Linda Parker
(281) 233-4355 Secretary-Kristina Garcia & Sheila Preston
(281) 233-4394 Special Services Fax

Specialists
(281) 233-8917 Academic Assessment & Data Specialist- Cassie Christ & Mitzi Engelhardt
(281) 233-4345 Dyslexia Skills Specialist-Ashley Yancy
(281) 233-4368 English Skills Specialist-Jill Aufill
(281) 233-4368 ESL Skills Specialist-Ofelia Suffle
(281) 233-4379 Information Literacy Specialist-Cara Fong 
(281) 233-8910 Instructional Technology Specialist-Kelley Smith
(281) 233-4381 Interventionists- Lauren Bruce & Sherri Chambers
(281) 233-8917 Math Skills Specialist-Mitch Meier
(281) 209-8253 RtI Coordinator-Patricia Williams
(281) 233-4386 Science Skills Specialist-Donald Crain
(281) 233-8900 Social Studies Skills Specialist-Jonathan Blasko
(281) 233-4362 Special Services Compliance Coordinator-Kirk Thompson

Textbooks
(281) 233-4353 Lula Lenzy